Print

Special Events Committee 2017-2018

Shawn Davis, Chairman
CNB Bank & Trust, N.A., Carlinville

Ryan Beckemeyer
Legence Bank, Eldorado

Sheila Burcham
Community Trust Bank, Irvington

Travis Clem
South Porte Bank, Marion

Kevin Day
State Bank of Waterloo

Steve Feith
Waterman State Bank

Carol Jo Fritts
First Neighbor Bank, N.A., Toledo

Rick Hiatt
Morton Community Bank

Mary Jo Homan
Chester National Bank

BACK TO COMMITTEES

Kim McKee
North Central Bank, Ladd

Lloyd Murphy
TNB Bank, Toledo

Cameron Ohlendorf
First Community Bank & Trust, Beecher

Lori Pieper
Community State Bank, Galva

Douglas Smith
Farmers National Bank, Griggsville

Alan Stremlau
Illini Bank Bank, Tonica

Julie Welborn
The Fisher National Bank

Bob Wingert
CBAI, Springfield

Print

Membership Committee 2017-2018

Dan Graham, Chairman
Flora Bank & Trust

Andrew Black
Princeville State Bank

Kerry Hoops
German-American State Bank, German Valley

Bryan Marsh
The First National Bank in Carlyle

Mike Radliff
First National Bank, Vandalia

Brian Schroeder
First Farmers State Bank, Minier

Jim Weast
Warren-Boynton State Bank, New Berlin

Terry Griffin
CBAI

BACK TO COMMITTEES

Print

Technology Subcommittee 2017-2018

Julie Welborn, Chairperson
The Fisher National Bank

Tanya Cowan
Buena Vista National Bank, Chester

Rebekah Emery
Farmers National Bank, Prophetstown

Mark Field
Farmers Bank of Liberty

Daniel Fischer
Better Banks, Bartonville

John Hampson
American Enterprise Bank, Buffalo Grove

Matt High
Citizens State Bank of Milford

Gerry Johnson
Grand Ridge National Bank

BACK TO COMMITTEES

Phyllis Burress-Meek
Preferred Bank, Casey

Nancy Mueller
Scott State Bank, Bethany

Joe Peterson
Morton Community Bank

Jake Pietkiewicz
First National Bank in Paxton

Craig Potthast
First National Bank, Staunton

Donald Roch
Havana National Bank

Matt Turley
CNB Bank & Trust, N.A., Carlinville

Bob Wingert
CBAI, Springfield

Kraig Lounsberry
CBAI, Springfield

Print

Operations and Technology Subcommittee

Julie Welborn, Chairperson
The Fisher National Bank

Rebekah Emery
Farmers National Bank, Prophetstown

Phyllis Burress Meek
Preferred Bank, Casey

Nancy Mueller
Scott State Bank, Bethany

Jake Pietkiewicz
First National Bank in Paxton

Craig Potthast
First National Bank, Staunton

Phillip Smith
The Harvard State Bank

BACK TO COMMITTEES

 

Print

Pension Committee 2017-2018

Gregg Roegge, Chairman
Rushville State Bank

Jeff Bonnett
Havana National Bank

Richard Hiatt
Morton Community Bank

Ron Minnaert
State Bank of Graymont

Mike Kelley
CBAI, Springfield

Bob Wingert
CBAI, Springfield

Kraig Lounsberry
CBAI, Springfield

BACK TO COMMITTEES