Print

Group Directors for 2015-2016

GROUP 1
Rob Sullivan
Oak Bank, Chicago

GROUP 2
TBD

GROUP 3
Steve Feith
Waterman State Bank

GROUP 4
Kerry Hoops
German-American State Bank, German Valley

GROUP 5
Jeff Hammes
Peoples Bank of Kankakee County, Bourbonnais

GROUP 6
TBD

GROUP 7
Doug Smith
Farmers National Bank of Griggsville

GROUP 8
Brian Schroeder
First Farmers State Bank, Minier

GROUP 9
Eric McRae
First Mid-Illinois Bank & Trust, N.A., Decatur

GROUP 10
Jim Weast
Warren-Boynton State Bank, New Berlin

GROUP 11
Sheila Burcham
Community Trust Bank, Irvington

GROUP 12
Dan Graham
Flora Bank & Trust

GROUP 13
John Dosier
First Southern Bank, Carbondale

BACK TO COMMITTEES

Print

Executive Committee 2018-2019

Tony Sisto, Chairman
STC Capital Bank, St. Charles

David Pirsein, First Vice Chairman
First National Bank in Pinckneyville

Shawn Davis, Second Vice Chairman
CNB Bank & Trust, N.A., Carlinville

David Stanton, Chicago Area Regional Vice Chairman
PeopleFirst Bank, Joliet

Doug Parrott, Northern IL Regional Vice Chairman
State Bank of Toulon

Chad Martin, Central IL Regional Vice Chairman
Goodfield State Bank

Dan Graham, Southern IL Regional Vice Chairman
Flora Bank and Trust

Gregg Roegge, Immediate Past Chairman
Rushville State Bank

Jeff Bonnett, Treasurer
Havana National Bank

Kraig Lounsberry, CBAI President
CBAI, Springfield

BACK TO COMMITTEES

Print

Marketing Task Force

Andrea Cusick, Staff Coordinator
CBAI, Springfield

Kevin Beckemeyer
Legence Bank, Eldorado

David Loundy
Devon Bank, Chicago

J. Michael Mahair
State Street Bank & Trust Co., Quincy

Jolleen Montgomery
BankORION

Nichelle Nichols-Humphrey
State Bank of Toulon

Hannah O'Brien
CNB Bank & Trust, N.A., Carlinville

Amanda Simmons
Buena Vista National Bank, Chester

Mike Duke
CBSC, Springfield

Valerie Johnston
CBAI, Springfield

Melinda McClelland
CBAI, Springfield

Mike Kelley
CSBC, Springfield

Kraig Lounsberry
CBAI, Springfield

BACK TO COMMITTEES

Print

Technology Task Force

Mike Duke, Staff Coordinator
CBSC, Springfield

Burnell Beckman
The First National Bank of Dieterich

Rick Catt
First Robinson Savings Bank

Tod Eastman
HomeStar Bank and Financial Services, Manteno

Mark Field
The Farmers Bank of Liberty

Joe Leenerts
Herrin Security Bank

Sara O'Brien
America Midwest Bank, Sycamore

Andy Burkett
CBSC

Jenny Dial
CBAI, Springfield

Lisa Lippert
CBAI, Springfield

Melinda McClelland
CBAI, Springfield

Tracy McQuinn
CBAI, Springfield

BACK TO COMMITTEES

Print

Ag Lenders' Conference Subcommittee 2018-2019

Doug Smith, Chairman
Farmers National Bank of Griggsville

Jennifer Beard
Farmers State Bank, Elmwood

Doug Blunier
State Bank of Toulon

Quint Harmon
Pioneer State Bank, Earlville

Kerry Hoops
German-American State Bank, German Valley

Alan Hoskins
Legence Bank, Eldorado

Tom Schnelt
CNB Bank & Trust, N.A., Carrollton

BACK TO COMMITTEES